From Nature With Love
FNWL Rewards Program   My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
About Rewards Program   Log In  
View Rewards Balance   Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Bookmark and Share

Specials

Holiday Sale

Sale pricing is only available when placing orders through our Web site.
We cannot offer sale pricing on telephone, email or fax orders.
Act fast for the best selection. Limited quantities available.
Sorry, no rainchecks.

Essential Oils - Conventional | Essential Oils - Organic | CO2 Extracts | Organic CO2 Extracts
Vegetable Oils - Conventional | Vegetable Oils - Organic | Exfoliants | Other Products


Featured Ingredients


Neroli Essential Oil, Tunisia - SAVE UP TO 50%

Our Tunisian Neroli Oil is a lovely neroli specimen that possesses a lovely and beautifully complex floral/citrus aroma. It is a bit lighter and more exquisitely floral than our Moroccan Neroli Essential Oil. Neroli is often used in fine perfumery and fragrancing applications. Within aromatherapy applications, it is often used for anxiety, depression and for uplifting the spirits. Neroli Essential Oil helps to balance skin and hair, and can help control overproduction of sebum. It is one of the best oils for the face as it helps regenerate skin cells. Neroli Essential Oil is quite potent aromatically, and a little goes a very long way. As a general comparison, a single drop of Neroli Oil is as fragrant as approximately 7-10 drops of other citrus oils. To enjoy and savor the complexity and subtle notes that Neroli incorporates, we recommend diluting it to about 5% (1 drop of Neroli Oil into 19 drops of jojoba or carrier oil). Neroli Oil blends beautifully with rose, bergamot, geranium, citrus oils and some of the conifer oils.

1/16 fl oz.: $106.48  - Normally $212.95
1/8 fl oz.: $141.97  - Normally $283.93
1/4 fl oz.: $189.29  - Normally $378.57
1/2 fl oz.: $291.21  - Normally $582.42
1 fl oz.: $485.35  - Normally $970.70
2 fl oz.: $808.92  - Normally $1,617.83
4 fl oz.: $1,764.91  - Normally $2,941.51

Oatmeal, Rolled, Coarse Grain - SAVE 25%

Oatmeal has naturally occurring gluten in the form of avenin protein, not the gliadin protein contained in wheat gluten. The coarse grain of rolled oats makes it useful in soaps, scrubs, facials and cleansing grains. Combine rolled oats with other ingredients such as milk powder, powdered herbs, honey powder, ground nut meals and clays. Our coarse Oatmeal looks beautiful when added to clear or tinted soaps.

8 wt oz.: $3.75  - Normally $4.99
1 lb.: $5.63  - Normally $7.50
2 lbs.: $10.50  - Normally $13.99
5 lbs.: $24.38  - Normally $32.50
10 lbs.: $46.88  - Normally $62.50
25 lbs.: $112.50  - Normally $149.99
50 lbs.: $206.25  - Normally $274.99

Pequi Oil - SAVE 30%

The pequi is a tree native to Brazil. The pequi produces a fruit that is both prized for its role in the Brasilian diet as well as for the nutritive oil that can be produced from the fruit's seeds.

Pequi Oil, Caryocar braziliensis, possesses a unique combination of essential fatty acids and is highly emollient, making it an effective moisturizer for products intended to heal dry and cracked skin, eczema and psoriasis. It can also be used in the production of specialty soaps intended to aid skin conditions. When used in hair care formulations, Pequi Oil helps smooth the hair cuticle to increase smoothness and shine and decrease frizziness.

Properties:

  • High in Essential Fatty Acids
    • Palmitic Acid
    • Oleic Acid
    • Linolenic Acid
    • Stearic Acid
    • Rich in Vitamin A

Pequi Oil is a highly recommended ingredient in products for:

  • Mature, Aging Skin
  • Dry, Cracked Skin
  • Eczema, Psoriasis and Other Skin Conditions
  • Dry, Brittle and Damaged Hair

4 fl oz.: $5.47  - Normally $7.82
8 fl oz.: $9.13  - Normally $13.04
16 fl oz.: $16.43  - Normally $23.47
32 fl oz.: $29.21  - Normally $41.73
64 fl oz.: $51.11  - Normally $73.02
1 gal.: $94.93  - Normally $135.62
5 gal.: $438.14  - Normally $625.92

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil - SAVE 30%

Our cold pressed NOP certified Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil is a highly stable oil and is an excellent source of tocopherols (antioxidants). The oil possesses an astonishingly high percentage (over 80%) of unsaturated fatty acids with a linoleic acid content of 62%. Prickly Pear Seed Oil is also rich in minerals and amino acids.

Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil is a light, quick absorbing, stable and highly versatile oil. The high tocopherol content makes it a potent antioxidant. It improves skin elasticity and is an effective addition to anti-aging formulations. It acts as a powerful moisturizer and leaves the skin feeling velvety soft. Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil can also be used to moisturize dry and damaged hair and to restore the health of nails and cuticle.

Organic Prickly Pear Oil Properties:

  • Medium Viscocity
  • Rapid Absorption
  • Clear to Light Yellow in Color
  • High Percentage of Unsaturated Fatty Acid
  • Significant Content of Omega 6 Essential Fatty Acids
  • C18:2 Linoleic: 61.88
  • C18:1 Oleic: 22.11
  • C16:0 Palmitic: 11.56
  • C18:0 Stearic: 3.22
  • Rich in Vitamin E, Minerals and Amino Acid
  • Potent Anti-Oxidant
  • Good Source of Alpha (α-), Beta (β-) and Sigma (δ-) Tocopherol
  • Strong Anti-Inflammatory
  • Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil is Perfectly Suited for the Following Personal Care Applications:

    • Moisturizer
    • Anti-Aging Product
    • Hair Care
    • Nail Care
    • Lip Care
    • Recommended Usage Rate:

      • 1-100
      • 1/4 fl oz.: $12.88  - Normally $18.40
        1/2 fl oz.: $21.47  - Normally $30.67
        1 fl oz.: $34.36  - Normally $49.08
        2 fl oz.: $60.12  - Normally $85.88
        4 fl oz.: $111.65  - Normally $159.50
        8 fl oz.: $206.12  - Normally $294.46
        16 fl oz.: $377.89  - Normally $539.84


        Essential Oils - Conventional


        Chameli Attar (Jasmine Grandiflorum) - SAVE 50%

        Chameli Attar (Jasmine Grandiflorum) incorporates the captivating fragrance of jasmine in a sandalwood base. It is used extensively in perfumery. Chameli Attar can be used in fragrancing exotic skin care formulations or "as is" as a natural perfume oil.

        1/16 fl oz.: $31.62  - Normally $63.23
        1/4 fl oz.: $42.16  - Normally $84.31
        1/2 fl oz.: $64.86  - Normally $129.71
        1 fl oz.: $108.09  - Normally $216.18
        2 fl oz.: $180.16  - Normally $360.31


        Juhi Attar (Jasmine Auriculatum)- SAVE 50%

        Juhi Attar (Jasmine Auriculatum) incorporates the captivating fragrance of jasmine in a sandalwood base. It is used extensively in perfumery. Juhi Attar can be used in fragrancing exotic skin care formulations or "as is" as a natural perfume oil.

        1/16 fl oz.: $31.62  - Normally $63.23
        1/4 fl oz.: $42.16  - Normally $84.31
        1/2 fl oz.: $64.86  - Normally $129.71
        1 fl oz.: $108.09  - Normally $216.18
        2 fl oz.: $180.16  - Normally $360.31


        Mogra Attar (Jasmine Sambac)- SAVE 50%

        Mogra Attar (Jasmine Sambac) incorporates the captivating fragrance of jasmine in a sandalwood base. It is used extensively in perfumery. Mogra Attar can be used in fragrancing exotic skin care formulations or "as is" as a natural perfume oil.

        1/16 fl oz.: $31.62  - Normally $63.23
        1/4 fl oz.: $42.16  - Normally $84.31
        1/2 fl oz.: $64.86  - Normally $129.71
        1 fl oz.: $108.09  - Normally $216.18
        2 fl oz.: $180.16  - Normally $360.31


        Neroli Essential Oil, Tunisia - SAVE UP TO 50%

        Our Tunisian Neroli Oil is a lovely neroli specimen that possesses a lovely and beautifully complex floral/citrus aroma. It is a bit lighter and more exquisitely floral than our Moroccan Neroli Essential Oil. Neroli is often used in fine perfumery and fragrancing applications. Within aromatherapy applications, it is often used for anxiety, depression and for uplifting the spirits. Neroli Essential Oil helps to balance skin and hair, and can help control overproduction of sebum. It is one of the best oils for the face as it helps regenerate skin cells. Neroli Essential Oil is quite potent aromatically, and a little goes a very long way. As a general comparison, a single drop of Neroli Oil is as fragrant as approximately 7-10 drops of other citrus oils. To enjoy and savor the complexity and subtle notes that Neroli incorporates, we recommend diluting it to about 5% (1 drop of Neroli Oil into 19 drops of jojoba or carrier oil). Neroli Oil blends beautifully with rose, bergamot, geranium, citrus oils and some of the conifer oils.

        1/16 fl oz.: $106.48  - Normally $212.95
        1/8 fl oz.: $141.97  - Normally $283.93
        1/4 fl oz.: $189.29  - Normally $378.57
        1/2 fl oz.: $291.21  - Normally $582.42
        1 fl oz.: $485.35  - Normally $970.70
        2 fl oz.: $808.92  - Normally $1,617.83
        4 fl oz.: $1,764.91  - Normally $2,941.51


        Rose Damascena Absolute - SAVE 30%

        The sweet, fresh floral scent of Rose Damascena Absolute makes it a key ingredient in perfumery. The aroma of Rose Absolute tends to be stronger and truer than Rose Essential Oil (Rose Otto). Use Rose Absolute in fragrancing conventional and solid perfumes, and for other fragrancing needs. For aromatherapy purposes and use in skin care products, we recommend using steam distilled Rose Otto.

        1/8 fl oz.: $57.75  - Normally $82.50
        1/4 fl oz.: $98.00  - Normally $139.99
        1/2 fl oz.: $154.00  - Normally $219.99
        1 fl oz.: $269.50  - Normally $384.99
        2 fl oz.: $462.00  - Normally $659.99
        4 fl oz.: $770.00  - Normally $1,099.99


        Spearmint Essential Oil - SAVE 50%

        With a slightly milder, sweeter aroma than peppermint, Spearmint Essential Oil, Mentha spicata, can be a wonderfully invigorating oil to include in formulations. Spearmint Oil increases alertness, opens up the respiratory system, and lifts the spirit. Like lavender, however, Spearmint Essential Oil can also be used sparingly at bedtime to bring about a sense of calm and relaxation. Use Spearmint Essential Oil in soaps and facial toners. It is better suited for children than Peppermint Essential Oil, and is good for upset tummies, nausea and fever. Spearmint Oil blends well with lavender, jasmine, bergamot, orange and sandalwood.

        1 fl oz.: $5.00  - Normally $9.99
        2 fl oz.: $7.50  - Normally $14.99
        4 fl oz.: $12.50  - Normally $24.99
        8 fl oz.: $20.00  - Normally $39.99
        16 fl oz.: $37.50  - Normally $74.99
        32 fl oz.: $70.00  - Normally $139.99


        Spikenard Essential Oil - SAVE 50%

        Spikenard Essential Oil, Nardostachys jatamansi, has an earthy, strong aroma, similar to patchouli or valerian. Spikenard Oil was used in ancient times as part of religious rituals. For spiritual and aromatherapy work, Spikenard Essential Oil is considered balancing, grounding and aids in inward reflection. It has been known to help alleviate headaches and migraines. Spikenard Oil has been used in skin ailments and as part of beauty regimens. Spikenard is particularly helpful with conditions such as chronic dry, flaky skin, inflamed skin conditions and dandruff.

        1/16 fl oz.: $5.60  - Normally $7.99
        1/4 fl oz.: $13.50  - Normally $26.99
        1/2 fl oz.: $21.50  - Normally $42.99
        1 fl oz.: $35.00  - Normally $69.99
        2 fl oz.: $55.00  - Normally $109.99


        Essential Oils - Organic


        Organic Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil, Australia - SAVE 15%

        Organic Eucalyptus radiata Essential Oil is best known for its ability to aid respiratory ailments and provide relief from congestion. It is better suited for respiratory issues than is Eucalyptus globulus. Organic Eucalyptus radiata Essential Oil is highly anti-microbial and is an excellent oil to use during the winter months. Use it in a diffuser to help keep colds away. Organic Eucalyptus radiata Essential Oil essential oil stimulates circulation and warms the body, increases concentration, and is useful for relieving rheumatic aches and pains. Use it in a steam shower or sauna to help relieve cold and flu congestion. Organic Eucalyptus radiata Essential Oil is useful as an insect repellent and as a treatment for lice and athletes foot. It has a dominating scent, but it blends well with pine, lemon, lime, cedarwood, bergamot and tea tree. Aromatically, Organic Eucalyptus radiata Essential Oil is similar to Eucalyptus globulus, but features a somewhat more complex aroma with underlying sweet, fruity notes.

        4 fl oz.: $101.66  - Normally $119.60


        Organic Lemon Essential Oil, Italy - SAVE 15%

        Organic, cold pressed Lemon Essential Oil, Citrus limonium, possesses strong germicidal disinfectant properties, and it is a pleasant addition to formulations intended to purify the air. The astringency of Lemon Essential Oil makes it useful for combating oily skin and hair. It can also help with bronchial problems and asthma, and it stimulates concentration. Lemon Essential Oil is said to reduce cellulite when used in body massage oils, body wraps and anti-cellulite salt soaks. Products containing Lemon Essential Oil help rid the air of second-hand smoke. Citrus oils may become cloudy when subjected to cold temperatures due to the natural citrus wax present in the oil.

        4 fl oz.: $50.56  - Normally $59.48


        Ylang Ylang Essential Oil, Complete, Madagascar, Organic - SAVE 30%

        The sweet, highly floral, jasmine-like aroma of Organic Ylang Ylang Essential Oil makes this oil irresistible. It is often used as an anti-depressant as well as a spiritual balancer. Organic Ylang Ylang Oil has been used to treat frigidity and impotence in men. It also has a reputation for acting as an aphrodisiac. In aromatherapy work, Organic Ylang Ylang Essential Oil is said to balance hormones, treat PMS and menopausal symptoms. In some cases of infertility caused by amenorrhoea, it may help encourage menstruation. Organic Ylang Ylang Essential Oil can be used in a facial toner to balance oily skin. Used in a compress, it can help lower a fever. Ylang ylang blends well with clary sage, rosewood, bergamot, vetiver, sandalwood, orange, mandarin and many other oils for truly exotic blends.

        Excessive use may cause headaches in some individuals.

        1/4 fl oz.: $12.82  - Normally $18.31
        1/2 fl oz.: $19.72  - Normally $28.17
        1 fl oz.: $32.86  - Normally $46.94
        2 fl oz.: $54.77  - Normally $78.24
        4 fl oz.: $99.58  - Normally $142.25
        8 fl oz.: $181.05  - Normally $258.64
        16 fl oz.: $329.18  - Normally $470.25


        CO2 Extracts


        Seabuckthorn Berry Seed Total CO2 Extract - SAVE 20%

        Seabuckthorn Berry Seed Total CO2 Extract is high in polyunsaturated fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, tocopherols and carotinoids. It is quickly becoming a prominent ingredient within the skin care and sun care product industries. Seabuckthorn Berry CO2 is said to help heal wounds, promote skin cell regeneration, help protect the skin from UV damage and help reduce premature aging of the skin. Use Seabuckthorn Berry Seed Total CO2 Extract at 1-3% in creams, face serums,lotions, balms and burn or wound care preparations.

        1/4 fl oz.: $8.78  - Normally $10.97
        1/2 fl oz.: $13.57  - Normally $16.96
        1 fl oz.: $19.15  - Normally $23.94
        2 fl oz.: $31.92  - Normally $39.90
        4 fl oz.: $57.46  - Normally $71.82
        8 fl oz.: $102.14  - Normally $127.68
        16 fl oz.: $178.75  - Normally $223.44
        32 fl oz.: $306.43  - Normally $383.04


        Seabuckthorn Pulp Total CO2 Extract - SAVE 20%

        Seabuckthorn Pulp CO2 Total Extract is particularly useful in personal care products formulated for damaged, irritated or sunburned skin and in skin regenerative formulations. The oil is supercritically extracted from the pulp of seabuckthorn berries and blended with rosemary oil extract for stability. Use seabuckthorn berry extract in skin creams, lotions, balms, lip balms, suncare lotions and dry skin formulations to help heal irritated or damaged skin.

        1/4 fl oz.: $7.83  - Normally $9.79
        1/2 fl oz.: $12.05  - Normally $15.06
        1 fl oz.: $20.08  - Normally $25.10
        2 fl oz.: $33.47  - Normally $41.84
        4 fl oz.: $60.86  - Normally $76.07
        8 fl oz.: $110.64  - Normally $138.30
        16 fl oz.: $201.17  - Normally $251.46
        32 fl oz.: $365.76  - Normally $457.20


        Organic CO2 Extracts


        Organic Seabuckthorn Pulp Total CO2 Extract - SAVE 20%

        Organic Seabuckthorn Pulp Total CO2 Extract is extracted from seabuckthorn berry pulp. It is a fatty oil made up of 30-40% palmitic acid, 22-35% palmitoleic acid, and 1-7% of unsaponifiable components. It is rich in tocopherols, sterols, alkanols and carotinoids. Seabuckthorn products, including Seabuckthorn Pulp Total CO2 Extract are quickly becoming prominent within the general skin care and sun care product industries. Seabuckthorn Pulp Total CO2 Extract is said to help heal wounds and damaged skin, promote skin cell regeneration, help protect the skin from UV damage and help reduce premature aging of the skin. Use Organic Seabuckthorn Pulp Total CO2 Extract at 1-3% in creams, face serums, lotions, balms and burn or wound care preparations. Seabuckthorn Pulp Total CO2 Extract is stabilized with CO2 extracted rosemary oil antioxidant.

        1/4 fl oz.: $7.59  - Normally $9.49
        1/2 fl oz.: $12.65  - Normally $15.81
        1 fl oz.: $20.24  - Normally $25.30
        2 fl oz.: $35.42  - Normally $44.28
        4 fl oz.: $60.72  - Normally $75.90
        8 fl oz.: $111.32  - Normally $139.15
        16 fl oz.: $202.40  - Normally $253.00
        32 fl oz.: $364.32  - Normally $455.40


        Vegetable Oils - Conventional


        Camelina Oil, Virgin - SAVE 40%

        Our Camelina Oil is cold pressed to yield a yellow colored and lightly aromatic oil. Camelina oil contains over 50% polyunsaturated fats. It is especially high in the essential fatty acids linoleic acid and alpha-linolenic acid, both which cannot be manufactured by the body. Camelina Oil is over 10 times higher in these acids than many other vegetable oils commonly available. It is nourishing and helps to heal and treat skin conditions such as exzema and psoriasis. The essential fatty acids contained in Camelina Oil help to repair cells. Camelina oil helps to improve the elasticity of skin. Include Camelina Oil in skin care formulations for maturing or sensitive skin. It provides a protective coating for hair follicles and is a beneficial oil to add to hair care formulations. Its high content of natural tocopherols gives it a very stable shelf life against oxidation.

        4 fl oz.: $2.99  - Normally $4.99
        8 fl oz.: $3.90  - Normally $6.50
        16 fl oz.: $6.90  - Normally $11.50
        32 fl oz.: $13.79  - Normally $22.99
        64 fl oz.: $27.59  - Normally $45.99
        1 gal.: $46.79  - Normally $77.99
        5 gal.: $198.59  - Normally $330.99


        Karanja Oil - SAVE 50%

        Karanja Oil, Pongamia glabra, is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties and is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent. In skin care, Karanja Oil can be used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff, or to promote wound healing. While its therapeutic properties are similar to Neem Oil, its aroma is quite different. Karanja Oil has a milder, more versatile aroma than Neem Oil that is often described as nutty. Karanja Oil can be incorporated into body oils, salves, lotions, soaps, hair oils, shampoos, or garden sprays.

        4 fl oz.: $3.25  - Normally $6.50
        8 fl oz.: $5.50  - Normally $10.99
        16 fl oz.: $7.00  - Normally $13.99
        32 fl oz.: $13.00  - Normally $25.99
        64 fl oz.: $24.00  - Normally $47.99
        1 gal.: $42.50  - Normally $84.99
        2 gal.: $80.00  - Normally $159.99
        5 gal.: $165.00  - Normally $329.99


        Kiwi Seed Oil - SAVE 10%

        Cold pressed Kiwi Seed Oil contains over 60% alpha linolenic acid which helps our skin and hair retain moisture. It is also rich in phytonutrients, minerals and vitamins C & E. The Omega 3 content of Kiwi Seed Oil makes it a useful ingredient in the treatment of dry skin problems and therefore it should be considered for any formulation for healing dry, damaged skin. Use it for lip balms, face serums, hair conditioners, eye creams and more. Use Kiwi Oil at 1-5% in most formulations.

        1/2 fl oz.: $13.78  - Normally $15.31
        1 fl oz.: $21.82  - Normally $24.24
        2 fl oz.: $34.45  - Normally $38.28
        4 fl oz.: $55.13  - Normally $61.25
        8 fl oz.: $91.87  - Normally $102.08
        16 fl oz.: $147.00  - Normally $163.33
        32 fl oz.: $257.24  - Normally $285.82
        64 fl oz.: $440.98  - Normally $489.98


        Vegetable Oils - Organic


        Organic Grape Seed Oil, Partially Decolorized - SAVE 20%

        Organic Grape Seed Oil, sometimes spelled as Organic Grapeseed Oil, is rich in vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. Unlike many Grape Seed Oils that are solvent extracted, our Organic Grape Seed Oil is cold pressed & gently filtered. It is a light, slightly astringent, penetrating oil for massage and aromatherapy applications. Organic Grape Seed Oil is a nourishing addition to lotion, cream, lip balm, eye cream and special formulations intended for dry, damaged or aging skin.

        2 fl oz.: $7.20  - Normally $8.99
        4 fl oz.: $11.68  - Normally $14.60
        8 fl oz.: $18.00  - Normally $22.50
        16 fl oz.: $23.20  - Normally $28.99
        32 fl oz.: $46.40  - Normally $57.99
        64 fl oz.: $90.00  - Normally $112.50
        1 gal.: $157.60  - Normally $196.99


        Exfoliants


        Finely Shredded Coconut - SAVE 30%

        Use our new Finely Shredded Coconut in natural scrubs and spa treatments to gently exfoliate the skin. Unlike the shredded coconut that you might be used to for culinary use, our Finely Shredded Coconut is shredded to an ultra-fine size, making it the perfect texture and size for use in natural personal care products.

        Combine our Finely Shredded Coconut with other delectable ingredients such as coconut oil and milk, cocoa butter and cocoa powder, coffee butter, coffee grains, sugars, milk powders, oatmeal etc. to create delicious body treatments. Finely Shredded Coconut can also be added to soaps and bath teas.

        1 lb.: $4.89  - Normally $6.99
        5 lbs.: $19.59  - Normally $27.99
        25 lbs.: $87.49  - Normally $124.99
        50 lbs.: $139.99  - Normally $199.99


        Oatmeal, Rolled, Coarse Grain - SAVE 25%

        Oatmeal has naturally occurring gluten in the form of avenin protein, not the gliadin protein contained in wheat gluten. The coarse grain of rolled oats makes it useful in soaps, scrubs, facials and cleansing grains. Combine rolled oats with other ingredients such as milk powder, powdered herbs, honey powder, ground nut meals and clays. Our coarse Oatmeal looks beautiful when added to clear or tinted soaps.

        8 wt oz.: $3.75  - Normally $4.99
        1 lb.: $5.63  - Normally $7.50
        2 lbs.: $10.50  - Normally $13.99
        5 lbs.: $24.38  - Normally $32.50
        10 lbs.: $46.88  - Normally $62.50
        25 lbs.: $112.50  - Normally $149.99
        50 lbs.: $206.25  - Normally $274.99


        Tahitian Black Sand (Volcanic) - SAVE 20%

        Tahitian Black Sand or volcanic (basalt) sand covers most of the beaches of the Polynesian Islands, which took birth from volcanic activity. This beautiful black sand forms when hot volcanic lava comes in contact with cold ocean water and fractures into tiny shards. The constant pounding of the ocean waters further mills it into fine grains of sand (<500 microns). Tahitian Black Sand can be used to create natural mineral scrubs for the hands and feet, and can also be added to soaps, shower gels and liquid hand soaps. Rate of usage may vary depending on application but 2% is generally recommended.

        4 wt oz.: $6.00  - Normally $7.50
        8 wt oz.: $9.20  - Normally $11.50
        1 lb.: $14.40  - Normally $17.99
        5 lbs.: $57.60  - Normally $71.99
        25 lbs.: $200.00  - Normally $249.99
        50 lbs.: $320.00  - Normally $399.99


        Other Products


        Banslochan Powder - SAVE 30%

        Banslochan Powder, also known as Bamboo Powder, is rich in minerals and silica. The finely milled powder acts as a gentle exfoliant in masks and scrubs. Use Banslochan Powder in combination with clays, ayurvedic herbs, muds, powdered grains and nuts and honey powder to make gentle face scrubs.

        Our Banslochan Powder (Bamboo Powder) has a particle size of 40 mesh.

        8 wt oz.: $15.75  - Normally $27.72
        1 lb.: $24.50  - Normally $43.63
        5 lbs.: $105.00  - Normally $186.35


        Cocoa Powder - SAVE 30%

        Our pure Cocoa Powder is deep brown in color and has a delicious, rich cocoa aroma.

        Cocoa Powder is remarkable for making popular chocolate based spa treatments. Blend our ultra chocolaty Cocoa Powder into Moor Mud and add peppermint or spearmint essential oils for an all-natural cocoa body treatment. Mint and our other scrumptious fragrance oils could also be used. Or make an exfoliating scrub with Almond Flour, Cocoa Powder, Shredded Coconut and Cocoa Butter. Dip cocoa butter bath melts in Cocoa Powder to make bath truffles. Cocoa Powder can also be used to add natural color to soaps, bath salts, scrubs and more.

        4 wt oz.: $6.57  - Normally $9.38
        8 wt oz.: $10.07  - Normally $14.38
        1 lb.: $13.13  - Normally $18.75
        5 lbs.: $48.13  - Normally $68.75
        25 lbs.: $196.88  - Normally $281.25


        Dead Sea Water (Brine) - SAVE 50%

        Dead Sea Brine is the mineral-rich water from the Dead Sea. Dead Sea Brine can be used in creams, lotions, facials, masks, body wraps and more.

        4 fl oz.: $1.60  - Normally $3.20
        8 fl oz.: $2.50  - Normally $4.99
        16 fl oz.: $4.47  - Normally $8.94
        32 fl oz.: $8.40  - Normally $16.80
        64 fl oz.: $15.00  - Normally $29.99
        1 gal.: $26.40  - Normally $52.80
        2 gal.: $48.00  - Normally $95.99

         

        Indie Beauty Network

        California Certified Organic Farmers California Certified Organic Farmers Member of Organic Trade Association Member of National Association for Holistic Aromatherapy
        FNWL is a member of the above organizations
        and also is a donator and supporter of several annual conferences and events.

         

Recipe Database
"Thank you for the absolutely awesome shipping. I was pleased to receive my order the very next day."
- Venus D. Smalley | East Orange, NJ

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Google +       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street • Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2014. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.