From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Aloe Vera Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Aloe Vera oil is produced by macerating aloe vera leaves in soybean oil. Use aloe vera oil in lip balms, creams, lotions, body butters, hair oil treatments and other skin care formulations. By using the oil, you can add the healing properties of aloe vera to your product without needing to worry about the bacterial and mold growth that can occur when using the pure gel. Use aloe vera oil at 5-10% in most formulations.

INCI Nomenclature: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Extraction Method: Maceration
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years
NAOH SAP Value: .135  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .191 (converted to ounces)

View MSDS

Crafter Sizes:
8 fl oz., $8.00
16 fl oz., $12.00
32 fl oz., $22.50
64 fl oz., $40.00
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
1 gal., $75.00 *
5 gal., $325.00 * ^

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Ebinette Posted: Wednesday, June 03, 2009
Location: Bronx, NY
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Total Number of Ratings Left: 1
Recipe Database
"I really like your site. It's easy to move around in, very simple to find things, and even the colors are appealling to the eyes. You have done a fabulous job here, and I have to let you know! Keep up the good work!"
- Alishia Phillips | Eureka, CA

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.