Cold pressed Black Raspberry Seed Oil contains 85% essential fatty acids of which 30% are Omega 3. It is rich in antioxidants and phytonutrients and is one of nature's most potent antioxidants. Research shows significant radical scavanging properties of Black Raspberry Seed Oil, making it a desirable ingredient in skin care. The oil goes on light and absorbs quickly into the skin. Use Black Raspberry Oil in face creams, lotions, lip balms, hair care products and other formulations at 1-5%.
INCI: Rubus occidentalis (Black Raspberry) Seed Oil
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: 0.132 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.186 (converted to ounces)
1/2 fl oz., $10.99
1 fl oz., $17.62
2 fl oz., $28.20
4 fl oz., $45.12
8 fl oz., $72.19
16 fl oz., $115.50
32 fl oz., $207.90
64 fl oz., $353.43 *
1 gal., $636.17 * OOS
5 gal., $2,713.74 * ^ OOS
This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.
This product will ship separately.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Rate/Review This Product
|| 5 out of 5
Location: Coral Springs, FL
|Reviewed by: Geri
|| Posted: Tuesday, March 31, 2009
Something I: Purchased for Myself
I used your Black Raspberry Seed Oil as a leave-in conditioner for the ends of my hair. My ends felt soft, and this oil is light enough not to leave a greasy presence. This oil is cold expeller pressed which is the highest quality method of extracting oil from nuts and seeds because the temperature is kept low enough not to damage the oil's nourishing properties.
|Total Number of Ratings Left: 1