From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Shea Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!

Rate/Review This Product

Shea oil possesses all of the beneficial properties of shea butter. It, however, has a lower melting point that can make it easier to utilize in certain formulations. Shea oil is a good choice for inclusion in baby care, sun care, lip care and hair care products. Shea oil can be blended with shea butter to soften it for direct skin application.

INCI Nomenclature: Butyrospermum parkii (Shea) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: .128  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .181 (converted to ounces)

I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

Visit our new blog!
"Thank You! I recently received my first shipment from FNWL, and I have to say that your fragrance oils are the BEST that I have ever tried! Also, I really appreciate the care in which your products are packaged. Your entire company represents TOTAL QUALITY - from your very well functioning and easy-to-navigate Web site, to your top-of-the-line products and excellent customer service. This, in turn, allows me to provide top quality products to my customers. I will definitely be back!"
- Erin Whalen | Owner of Heavenly Scent Soaps, LLC, Lake Geneva, WI

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.