From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Stearic Acid Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Our stearic acid is naturally derived from soybeans. Stearic acid helps to bind and thicken creams. It is also used in soap to harden and opacify them. Use at about 5% in creams and lotions.

INCI Nomenclature: Stearic Acid
Shelf Life: 2 Years

View MSDS

Crafter Sizes:
2 lbs., $12.50
5 lbs., $25.00
10 lbs., $46.00
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
25 lbs., $100.00 * ^
50 lbs., $200.00 * ^

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

Visit our new blog!
"I must say you make it very easy to find what I need - Thank you!"
- Karen Chemello | Traverse City, MI

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.