Chromium Oxide Green

Chromium Oxide Green

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Chromium Oxide Green is an oil dispersible pigment. It will not dissolve in water or oil. To use the pigment, first disperse the pigment in a small quantity of oil and then add the pigmented oil to your batch. This color additive can be used for eye makeup, soaps, lotions, creams, salts and other formulations.

Not for use in lip products.

FNWL uses the standardized name for this color additive. Standardized names, however, can sometimes be vague. In our experience, Chromium Oxide Green has a bold, forest-green hue. The amount of colorant that you use will affect the intensity and vibrancy of the hue.

Please Note: Monitors vary in the way that they render colors. The color of this product may differ slightly from the color that you see on your monitor screen.

Origin: US
INCI: Chromium Oxide
Shelf Life: 10 Years

Documents: Safety Data Sheet   Specifications

Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  4 wt oz., $23.12
  8 wt oz., $30.79
  1 lb., $46.15 *
  5 lbs., $211.17 *


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   

Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Susan

Posted: Wednesday, June 24, 2015

Location: Pen Argyl, PA

Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"I wanted to pass along to you that I am completely thrilled with the service and product that I have received from your company. I ordered $350.00 worth of supplies on 6/4 and received it on 6/7. I think it is great that you are so fast. Also, the supplies that I received were all better than I anticipated. More often than not, when you order something by mail or internet, it does not quite live up to expectations. I am pleasantly surprised that your company has exceeded my expectations."
- LynnMarie Whitt | Newark, DE

more testimonials