Carrot Root Powder

Carrot Root Powder

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Carrot Root Powder is high in beta carotene and has a creamy orange color when added to soaps and other formulations. Use Carrot Root Powder as a color additive in your all-natural products. Add about 1-2 tablespoons per pound of soap.

Origin: USA
INCI: Daucus Carota (Carrot) Root Powder
Shelf Life: 3 Years


Documents: Specifications


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1 lb, $15.45

Quantity:




Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Angie

Posted: Wednesday, December 08, 2010

Location: Sumrall, MS

Comments: Lovely earthy powder. It's excellent for skin and hair preparations.


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"I attended the Central Florida 2007 Convention. Others that also attended reminded me of the great products that I've received from you in the past. Thank you for supporting our convention."
- D. R. | Oviedo, FL

more testimonials

Receive Up to Five Generously Sized Free Samples With Your Qualifying Order!

With your qualifying order, you are eligible to select your free samples from a specially curated list of our featured natural ingredients and our full line of fragrance and plant-based fragrance oils.

learn more