Carrot Root Powder

Carrot Root Powder

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating: Product Rating 5
Read Reviews   

Carrot Root Powder is high in beta carotene and has a creamy orange color when added to soaps and other formulations. Use Carrot Root Powder as a color additive in your all-natural products. Add about 1-2 tablespoons per pound of soap.

Origin: USA
INCI: Daucus Carota (Carrot) Root Powder
Typical Shelf Life*: 3 Years

*Typical Shelf Life begins on the date of manufacture and is defined as the typical shelf life of an ingredient when it is stored and handled properly. The Typical Shelf Life is offered as a general guideline. It should not be considered to be an expiration date. Many ingredients are usable beyond the stated date, especially when stored and handled very carefully.


Documents: Specifications  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1 lb, $15.45




Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating: 5 stars  


Rating: 5 stars 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Angie

Posted: Wednesday, December 8, 2010

Location: Sumrall, MS

Comments: Lovely earthy powder. It's excellent for skin and hair preparations.


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"I love how quickly and professionally all the product I have order from FNWL have been shipped. Every product is of superb quality. I have been ordering from your company for probably more than two years. With the countless products ordered, I have always been satisfied beyond expectation! Thanks for carrying such a wonderful variety of products!"
- Wayne | Columbia, SC

more testimonials

Receive Up to Five Generously Sized Free Samples With Your Qualifying Order!

learn more


Save 20% on Our Entire Range of Conventional Vegetable Oils!

All sizes are now on sale! While supplies last. Sale ends April 5, 2020.

shop now