Carrot Root Powder

Carrot Root Powder

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Carrot Root Powder is high in beta carotene and has a creamy orange color when added to soaps and other formulations. Use Carrot Root Powder as a color additive in your all-natural products. Add about 1-2 tablespoons per pound of soap.

Origin: USA
INCI: Carrot (Daucus carota) Root Powder
Shelf Life: 3 Years


Documents: Specifications


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1 lb., $15.45 Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Angie

Posted: Wednesday, December 08, 2010

Location: Sumrall, MS

Comments: Lovely earthy powder. It's excellent for skin and hair preparations.


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"I have never written a thank you to a company before, but I just had to let you know that I am impressed with the items I received and the extreme speed in which I received them. It only took 2 days to receive my order from FNWL. That's amazing and is certainly a plus when trying to run my business. To compare, I placed an order with a different supplier 2 days before I placed my FNWL order. I received my FNWL order 5 days ago, but am still waiting to receive my order from the other supplier. Thank you."
- Sage Goodman | Adrian, WV

more testimonials